Storm Meadows I At Christie Base - Sc300 Villa Steamboat Springs

Steamboat Springs
Storm Meadows I At Christie Base - Sc300 Holiday home
8.3 Very Good
1 review

Storm Meadows I At Christie Base - Sc300 Villa Steamboat Springs

2215 Storm Meadows Drive, Steamboat Springs, United States Show map
Storm Meadows I At Christie Base - Sc300 Holiday home provides guests with a tennis court and a cash machine, and is a 10-minute walk from Steamboat Ski Resort. A kitchen and a private bathroom are featured in this resort venue. The entire accommodation comfortably accommodates up to 4 guests.
The villa is situated in the resort district of Steamboat Springs. Christie III Ski Lift is nearly 5 minutes’ walk away. The gastropub T-Bar is around 150 meters away.Wrangler is in the proximity of the property.
The rooms feature mountain views, as well as pay TV, a fridge and a fireplace. The bathroom has a tub and a shower.
The kitchen is equipped with a microwave oven, a stove and a cooktop. The nearest airport is Steamboat Springs, 10 km from Storm Meadows I At Christie Base - Sc300 Holiday home.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Steamboat Springs
Attractions
  • Mount Zirkel Wilderness Area  - 2.5 mi
  • Fish Creek Falls - 2.0 mi
  • Steamboat Springs Alpine Slide - 2.4 mi
  • The Tennis Center at Steamboat Springs - 4850 ft
  • Steamboat Ski Resort - 3500 ft
  • Old Town Hot Springs - 2.1 mi
  • Amaze\'n Steamboat Family Fun Park - 1.5 mi
  • Yampa River Core Trail - 2.1 mi
  • Howelsen Ice Arena - 2.3 mi
  • Rotary Park Boardwalk  - 5150 ft

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Sitting area
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi

Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 2 Jul
Fr 3 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Steamboat Springs